Namebank Record Detail
 Chromadorina germanica
   NamebankID: 2563784
   LSID:  urn:lsid:ubio.org:namebank:2563784   (view metadata)
comment on this record


Classification: (According to: NCBI Taxonomy)
  cellular organisms
    Eukaryota
      Fungi/Metazoa group
        Metazoa
          Eumetazoa
            Bilateria
              Pseudocoelomata
                Nematoda
                  Chromadorea
                    Chromadorida
                      Chromadoridae
                        Chromadorina
                          Chromadorina germanica


Alternate Classifications:
Species2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life: 2007
uBiota 2008-03-20T10:36:50-04:00
Species2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life: 2008
Integrated Taxonomic Information System (ITIS)



Synonyms:
Chromadorina germanica (Butschli, 1874)
Chromadorina germanica (Bütschli, 1874)



Associated Ranks
Species



Associated Taxonomic Groups
Chromadoridae
Nematoda



Associated Languages
Scientific Name



Annotations
Annotations are currently disabled



Record Inserted
Chromadorina germanicaSep 22, 2005 uBio
 



External Resources: