Namebank Record Detail
 Chromadorina demani
   NamebankID: 2563782
   LSID:  urn:lsid:ubio.org:namebank:2563782   (view metadata)
comment on this record


Classification: (According to: Integrated Taxonomic Information System (ITIS))
  Animalia
    Nemata
      Adenophorea
        Chromadoria
          Desmodorida
            Chromadoridae Filipjev, 1917
              Chromadorina Filipjev, 1918
                Chromadorina demani Inglis, 1951


Alternate Classifications:
Species2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life: 2007
uBiota 2008-03-20T10:36:50-04:00
Species2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life: 2008



Synonyms:
Chromadorina demani Inglis, 1951



Associated Ranks
Species



Associated Taxonomic Groups
Chromadoridae
Nematoda



Associated Languages
Scientific Name



Annotations
Annotations are currently disabled



Record Inserted
Chromadorina demaniSep 22, 2005 uBio
 



External Resources: