Namebank Record Detail
 Chromadora nudicapitata
   NamebankID: 2563762
   LSID:  urn:lsid:ubio.org:namebank:2563762   (view metadata)
comment on this record


Classification: (According to: uBiota 2008-03-20T10:36:50-04:00)
  Animalia
    Nemata
      Adenophorea
        Desmodorida
          Chromadoridae
            Chromadora
              Chromadora nudicapitata


Alternate Classifications:
Species2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life: 2007
NCBI Taxonomy
Species2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life: 2008
Integrated Taxonomic Information System (ITIS)



Synonyms:
Chromadora nudicapitata Bastian, 1865



Associated Ranks
Species



Associated Taxonomic Groups
Chromadoridae
Nematoda



Associated Languages
Scientific Name



Annotations
Annotations are currently disabled



Record Inserted
Chromadora nudicapitataSep 22, 2005 uBio
 



External Resources: