Namebank Record Detail
 Chromadora macrolaima
   NamebankID: 2563760
   LSID:  urn:lsid:ubio.org:namebank:2563760   (view metadata)
comment on this record


Classification: (According to: Species2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life: 2008)
  Animalia
    Nemata
      Adenophorea
        Desmodorida
          Chromadoridae
            Chromadora
              Chromadora macrolaima De Man, 1998


Alternate Classifications:
Species2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life: 2007
uBiota 2008-03-20T10:36:50-04:00
Integrated Taxonomic Information System (ITIS)



Synonyms:
Chromadora macrolaima De Man, 1998



Associated Ranks
Species



Associated Taxonomic Groups
Chromadoridae
Nematoda



Associated Languages
Scientific Name



Annotations
Annotations are currently disabled



Record Inserted
Chromadora macrolaimaSep 22, 2005 uBio
 



External Resources: