Namebank Record Detail
 Hypodontolaimus balticus
   NamebankID: 2563716
   LSID:  urn:lsid:ubio.org:namebank:2563716   (view metadata)
comment on this record


Classification: (According to: Species2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life: 2007)
  Animalia
    Nemata
      Adenophorea
        Desmodorida
          Chromadoridae
            Hypodontolaimus
              Hypodontolaimus balticus (G. Schneider, 1906)


Alternate Classifications:
NCBI Taxonomy
Species2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life: 2008
Integrated Taxonomic Information System (ITIS)



Synonyms:
Hypodontolaimus balticus (G. Schneider, 1906)
Hypodontolaimus balticus (Schneider, 1906)



Associated Ranks
Species



Associated Taxonomic Groups
Chromadoridae
Nematoda



Associated Languages
Scientific Name



Annotations
Annotations are currently disabled



Record Inserted
Hypodontolaimus balticusSep 22, 2005 uBio
 



External Resources: