Namebank Record Detail
 Monoposthia mirabilis
   NamebankID: 2563503
   LSID:  urn:lsid:ubio.org:namebank:2563503   (view metadata)
comment on this record


Classification: (According to: Integrated Taxonomic Information System (ITIS))
  Animalia
    Nemata
      Adenophorea
        Chromadoria
          Desmodorida
            Monoposthiidae
              Monoposthia De Man, 1889
                Monoposthia mirabilis Schulz, 1932


Alternate Classifications:
Species2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life: 2007
Species2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life: 2008



Synonyms:
Monoposthia mirabilis Schulz, 1932



Associated Ranks
Species



Associated Taxonomic Groups
Monoposthiidae
Nematoda



Associated Languages
Scientific Name



Annotations
Annotations are currently disabled



Record Inserted
Monoposthia mirabilisSep 22, 2005 uBio
 



External Resources: