Namebank Record Detail
 Monoposthia costata
   NamebankID: 2563502
   LSID:  urn:lsid:ubio.org:namebank:2563502   (view metadata)
comment on this record


Classification: (According to: NCBI Taxonomy)
  cellular organisms
    Eukaryota
      Fungi/Metazoa group
        Metazoa
          Eumetazoa
            Bilateria
              Pseudocoelomata
                Nematoda
                  Chromadorea
                    Desmodorida
                      Monoposthiidae
                        Monoposthia
                          Monoposthia costata


Alternate Classifications:
Species2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life: 2007
Species2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life: 2008
Integrated Taxonomic Information System (ITIS)



Synonyms:
Monoposthia costata (Bastian, 1865)



Associated Ranks
Species



Associated Taxonomic Groups
Monoposthiidae
Nematoda



Associated Languages
Scientific Name



Annotations
Annotations are currently disabled



Record Inserted
Monoposthia costataSep 22, 2005 uBio
 



External Resources: