Namebank Record Detail
 Ceramonema chitwoodi
   NamebankID: 2563466
   LSID:  urn:lsid:ubio.org:namebank:2563466   (view metadata)
comment on this record


Classification: (According to: Integrated Taxonomic Information System (ITIS))
  Animalia
    Nemata
      Adenophorea
        Chromadoria
          Desmodorida
            Ceramonematidae Cobb, 1933
              Ceramonema Cobb, 1920
                Ceramonema chitwoodi De Coninck, 1942


Alternate Classifications:
Species2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life: 2007
uBiota 2008-03-20T10:36:50-04:00
Species2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life: 2008



Synonyms:
Ceramonema chitwoodi De Coninck, 1942



Associated Ranks
Species



Associated Taxonomic Groups
Ceramonematidae
Nematoda



Associated Languages
Scientific Name



Annotations
Annotations are currently disabled



Record Inserted
Ceramonema chitwoodiSep 22, 2005 uBio
 



External Resources: