Namebank Record Detail
 Ceramonema carinatum
   NamebankID: 2563465
   LSID:  urn:lsid:ubio.org:namebank:2563465   (view metadata)
comment on this record


Classification: (According to: Integrated Taxonomic Information System (ITIS))
  Animalia
    Nemata
      Adenophorea
        Chromadoria
          Desmodorida
            Ceramonematidae Cobb, 1933
              Ceramonema Cobb, 1920
                Ceramonema carinatum Wieser, 1959


Alternate Classifications:
Species2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life: 2007
uBiota 2008-03-20T10:36:50-04:00
Species2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life: 2008



Synonyms:
Ceramonema carinatum Wieser, 1959



Associated Ranks
Species



Associated Taxonomic Groups
Ceramonematidae
Nematoda



Associated Languages
Scientific Name



Annotations
Annotations are currently disabled



Record Inserted
Ceramonema carinatumSep 22, 2005 uBio
 



External Resources: