Namebank Record Detail
 Spirinia parasitifera
   NamebankID: 2563428
   LSID:  urn:lsid:ubio.org:namebank:2563428   (view metadata)
comment on this record


Classification: (According to: NCBI Taxonomy)
  cellular organisms
    Eukaryota
      Fungi/Metazoa group
        Metazoa
          Eumetazoa
            Bilateria
              Pseudocoelomata
                Nematoda
                  Chromadorea
                    Desmodorida
                      Desmodoridae
                        Spiriniinae
                          Spirinia
                            Spirinia parasitifera


Alternate Classifications:
Species2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life: 2007
Species2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life: 2008
Integrated Taxonomic Information System (ITIS)



Synonyms:
Spirinia parasitifera (Bastian, 1865)



Associated Ranks
Species



Associated Taxonomic Groups
Desmodoridae
Nematoda



Associated Languages
Scientific Name



Annotations
Annotations are currently disabled



Record Inserted
Spirinia parasitiferaSep 22, 2005 uBio
 



External Resources: