Namebank Record Detail
 Spirinia laevis
   NamebankID: 2563423
   LSID:  urn:lsid:ubio.org:namebank:2563423   (view metadata)
comment on this record


Classification: (According to: Integrated Taxonomic Information System (ITIS))
  Animalia
    Nemata
      Adenophorea
        Chromadoria
          Desmodorida
            Desmodoridae Filipjev, 1922
              Spirinia Gerlach, 1963
                Spirinia laevis (Bastian, 1865)


Alternate Classifications:
Species2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life: 2007
uBiota 2008-03-20T10:36:50-04:00
Species2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life: 2008



Synonyms:
Spirinia laevis (Bastian, 1865)



Associated Ranks
Species



Associated Taxonomic Groups
Desmodoridae
Nematoda



Associated Languages
Scientific Name



Annotations
Annotations are currently disabled



Record Inserted
Spirinia laevisSep 22, 2005 uBio
 



External Resources: