Namebank Record Detail
 Desmodora communis
   NamebankID: 2563373
   LSID:  urn:lsid:ubio.org:namebank:2563373   (view metadata)
comment on this record


Classification: (According to: Integrated Taxonomic Information System (ITIS))
  Animalia
    Nemata
      Adenophorea
        Chromadoria
          Desmodorida
            Desmodoridae Filipjev, 1922
              Desmodora De Man, 1889
                Desmodora communis (Butschli, 1874)


Alternate Classifications:
Species2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life: 2007
NCBI Taxonomy
uBiota 2008-03-20T10:36:50-04:00
Species2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life: 2008



Synonyms:
Desmodora communis (Butschli, 1874)
Desmodora communis (Bütschli, 1874)



Associated Ranks
Species



Associated Taxonomic Groups
Desmodoridae
Nematoda



Associated Languages
Scientific Name



Annotations
Annotations are currently disabled



Record Inserted
Desmodora communisSep 22, 2005 uBio
 



External Resources: