Namebank Record Detail
 Microlaimus globiceps
   NamebankID: 2563300
   LSID:  urn:lsid:ubio.org:namebank:2563300   (view metadata)
comment on this record


Classification: (According to: Integrated Taxonomic Information System (ITIS))
  Animalia
    Nemata
      Adenophorea
        Chromadoria
          Desmodorida
            Microlaimidae
              Microlaimus De Man, 1880
                Microlaimus globiceps De Man, 1880


Alternate Classifications:
Species2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life: 2007
Species2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life: 2008



Synonyms:
Microlaimus globiceps De Man, 1880



Associated Ranks
Species



Associated Taxonomic Groups
Microlaimidae
Nematoda



Associated Languages
Scientific Name



Annotations
Annotations are currently disabled



Record Inserted
Microlaimus globicepsSep 22, 2005 uBio
 



External Resources: