Namebank Record Detail
 Rhabdodemania minor
   NamebankID: 2563066
   LSID:  urn:lsid:ubio.org:namebank:2563066   (view metadata)
comment on this record


Classification: (According to: Integrated Taxonomic Information System (ITIS))
  Animalia
    Nemata
      Adenophorea
        Enoplia
          Enoplida Filipjev, 1929
            Rhabdodemaniidae Filipjev, 1934
              Rhabdodemania Baylis and Daubney, 1926
                Rhabdodemania minor (Southern, 1914)


Alternate Classifications:
Species2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life: 2007
uBiota 2008-03-20T10:36:50-04:00
Species2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life: 2008



Synonyms:
Rhabdodemania minor (Southern, 1914)



Associated Ranks
Species



Associated Taxonomic Groups
Nematoda
Rhabdodemaniidae



Associated Languages
Scientific Name



Annotations
Annotations are currently disabled



Record Inserted
Rhabdodemania minorSep 22, 2005 uBio
 



External Resources: