Namebank Record Detail
 Trefusia longicauda
   NamebankID: 2563045
   LSID:  urn:lsid:ubio.org:namebank:2563045   (view metadata)
comment on this record


Classification: (According to: Integrated Taxonomic Information System (ITIS))
  Animalia
    Nemata
      Adenophorea
        Enoplia
          Enoplida Filipjev, 1929
            Trefusiidae Gerlach, 1966
              Trefusia De Man, 1893
                Trefusia longicauda De Man, 1893


Alternate Classifications:
Species2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life: 2007
uBiota 2008-03-20T10:36:50-04:00
Species2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life: 2008



Synonyms:
Trefusia longicauda De Man, 1893



Associated Ranks
Species



Associated Taxonomic Groups
Nematoda
Trefusiidae



Associated Languages
Scientific Name



Annotations
Annotations are currently disabled



Record Inserted
Trefusia longicaudaSep 22, 2005 uBio
 



External Resources: