Namebank Record Detail
 Pseudocella trichodes
   NamebankID: 2563025
   LSID:  urn:lsid:ubio.org:namebank:2563025   (view metadata)
comment on this record


Classification: (According to: Integrated Taxonomic Information System (ITIS))
  Animalia
    Nemata
      Adenophorea
        Enoplia
          Enoplida Filipjev, 1929
            Leptosomatidae
              Pseudocella Filipjev, 1927
                Pseudocella trichodes (Leuckart, 1849)


Alternate Classifications:
Species2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life: 2007
uBiota 2008-03-20T10:36:50-04:00
Species2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life: 2008



Synonyms:
Pseudocella trichodes (Leuckart, 1849)



Associated Ranks
Species



Associated Taxonomic Groups
Leptosomatidae
Nematoda



Associated Languages
Scientific Name



Annotations
Annotations are currently disabled



Record Inserted
Pseudocella trichodesSep 22, 2005 uBio
 



External Resources: