Namebank Record Detail
 Synonchus fasciculatus
   NamebankID: 2562999
   LSID:  urn:lsid:ubio.org:namebank:2562999   (view metadata)
comment on this record


Classification: (According to: Species2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life: 2008)
  Animalia
    Nemata
      Adenophorea
        Enoplida
          Leptosomatidae
            Synonchus
              Synonchus fasciculatus Cobb, 1894


Alternate Classifications:
Species2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life: 2007
Integrated Taxonomic Information System (ITIS)



Synonyms:
Synonchus fasciculatus Cobb, 1894



Associated Ranks
Species



Associated Taxonomic Groups
Leptosomatidae
Nematoda



Associated Languages
Scientific Name



Annotations
Annotations are currently disabled



Record Inserted
Synonchus fasciculatusSep 22, 2005 uBio
 



External Resources: