Namebank Record Detail
 Cylicolaimus magnus
   NamebankID: 2562958
   LSID:  urn:lsid:ubio.org:namebank:2562958   (view metadata)
comment on this record


Classification: (According to: Integrated Taxonomic Information System (ITIS))
  Animalia
    Nemata
      Adenophorea
        Enoplia
          Enoplida Filipjev, 1929
            Leptosomatidae
              Cylicolaimus De Man, 1889
                Cylicolaimus magnus (Villot, 1875)


Alternate Classifications:
Species2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life: 2007
Species2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life: 2008



Synonyms:
Cylicolaimus magnus (Villot, 1875)



Associated Ranks
Species



Associated Taxonomic Groups
Leptosomatidae
Nematoda



Associated Languages
Scientific Name



Annotations
Annotations are currently disabled



Record Inserted
Cylicolaimus magnusSep 22, 2005 uBio
 



External Resources: