Namebank Record Detail
 Symplocostoma tenuicolle
   NamebankID: 2562910
   LSID:  urn:lsid:ubio.org:namebank:2562910   (view metadata)
comment on this record


Classification: (According to: Species2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life: 2007)
  Animalia
    Nemata
      Adenophorea
        Enoplida
          Symplocostomatidae
            Symplocostoma
              Symplocostoma tenuicolle (Ebert, 1863)


Alternate Classifications:
uBiota 2008-03-20T10:36:50-04:00
Species2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life: 2008
Integrated Taxonomic Information System (ITIS)



Synonyms:
Symplocostoma tenuicolle (Ebert, 1863)
Symplocostoma tenuicolle (Eberth, 1863)



Associated Ranks
Species



Associated Taxonomic Groups
Nematoda
Symplocostomatidae



Associated Languages
Scientific Name



Annotations
Annotations are currently disabled



Record Inserted
Symplocostoma tenuicolleSep 22, 2005 uBio
 



External Resources: