Namebank Record Detail
 Viscosia langrunensis
   NamebankID: 2562775
   LSID:  urn:lsid:ubio.org:namebank:2562775   (view metadata)
comment on this record


Classification: (According to: uBiota 2008-03-20T10:36:50-04:00)
  Animalia
    Nemata
      Adenophorea
        Enoplida
          Oncholaimidae
            Viscosia
              Viscosia langrunensis


Alternate Classifications:
Species2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life: 2007
Species2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life: 2008
Integrated Taxonomic Information System (ITIS)



Synonyms:
Viscosia langrunensis (De Man, 1890)



Associated Ranks
Species



Associated Taxonomic Groups
Nematoda
Oncholaimidae



Associated Languages
Scientific Name



Annotations
Annotations are currently disabled



Record Inserted
Viscosia langrunensisSep 22, 2005 uBio
 



External Resources: