Namebank Record Detail
 Oncholaimus skawensis
   NamebankID: 2562748
   LSID:  urn:lsid:ubio.org:namebank:2562748   (view metadata)
comment on this record


Classification: (According to: Species2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life: 2008)
  Animalia
    Nemata
      Adenophorea
        Enoplida
          Oncholaimidae
            Oncholaimus
              Oncholaimus skawensis Ditlevsen, 1921


Alternate Classifications:
Species2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life: 2007
uBiota 2008-03-20T10:36:50-04:00
Integrated Taxonomic Information System (ITIS)



Synonyms:
Oncholaimus skawensis Ditlevsen, 1921



Associated Ranks
Species



Associated Taxonomic Groups
Nematoda
Oncholaimidae



Associated Languages
Scientific Name



Annotations
Annotations are currently disabled



Record Inserted
Oncholaimus skawensisSep 22, 2005 uBio
 



External Resources: