Namebank Record Detail
 Oncholaimus oxyuris
   NamebankID: 2562720
   LSID:  urn:lsid:ubio.org:namebank:2562720   (view metadata)
comment on this record


Classification: (According to: Species2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life: 2007)
  Animalia
    Nemata
      Adenophorea
        Enoplida
          Oncholaimidae
            Oncholaimus
              Oncholaimus oxyuris Ditlevsen, 1911


Alternate Classifications:
Species2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life: 2008
Integrated Taxonomic Information System (ITIS)



Synonyms:
Oncholaimus oxyuris Ditlevsen, 1911



Associated Ranks
Species



Associated Taxonomic Groups
Nematoda
Oncholaimidae



Associated Languages
Scientific Name



Annotations
Annotations are currently disabled



Record Inserted
Oncholaimus oxyurisSep 22, 2005 uBio
 



External Resources: