Namebank Record Detail
 Adoncholaimus fuscus
   NamebankID: 2562695
   LSID:  urn:lsid:ubio.org:namebank:2562695   (view metadata)
comment on this record


Classification: (According to: Integrated Taxonomic Information System (ITIS))
  Animalia
    Nemata
      Adenophorea
        Enoplia
          Enoplida Filipjev, 1929
            Oncholaimidae Filipjev, 1916
              Adoncholaimus Filipjev, 1918
                Adoncholaimus fuscus (Bastian, 1865)


Alternate Classifications:
Species2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life: 2007
NCBI Taxonomy
Species2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life: 2008



Synonyms:
Adoncholaimus fuscus (Bastian, 1865)



Associated Ranks
Species



Associated Taxonomic Groups
Nematoda
Oncholaimidae



Associated Languages
Scientific Name



Annotations
Annotations are currently disabled



Record Inserted
Adoncholaimus fuscusSep 22, 2005 uBio
 



External Resources: