Namebank Record Detail
 Enoplus communis
   NamebankID: 2562586
   LSID:  urn:lsid:ubio.org:namebank:2562586   (view metadata)
comment on this record


Classification: (According to: Integrated Taxonomic Information System (ITIS))
  Animalia
    Nemata
      Adenophorea
        Enoplia
          Enoplida Filipjev, 1929
            Enoplidae Dujardin, 1845
              Enoplus Dujardin, 1845
                Enoplus communis Bastian, 1865


Alternate Classifications:
Species2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life: 2007
NCBI Taxonomy
Species2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life: 2008



Synonyms:
Enoplus communis Bastian, 1865



Associated Ranks
Species



Associated Taxonomic Groups
Enoplidae
Nematoda



Associated Languages
Scientific Name



Annotations
Annotations are currently disabled



Record Inserted
Enoplus communisSep 22, 2005 uBio
 



External Resources: