Namebank Record Detail
 Thalassoalaimus tardus
   NamebankID: 2562489
   LSID:  urn:lsid:ubio.org:namebank:2562489   (view metadata)
comment on this record


Classification: (According to: Species2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life: 2008)
  Animalia
    Nemata
      Adenophorea
        Enoplida
          Oxystominidae
            Thalassoalaimus
              Thalassoalaimus tardus De Man, 1893


Alternate Classifications:
Species2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life: 2007
Integrated Taxonomic Information System (ITIS)



Synonyms:
Thalassoalaimus tardus De Man, 1893



Associated Ranks
Species



Associated Taxonomic Groups
Nematoda
Oxystominidae



Associated Languages
Scientific Name



Annotations
Annotations are currently disabled



Record Inserted
Thalassoalaimus tardusSep 22, 2005 uBio
 



External Resources: