Namebank Record Detail
 Oxystomina elongata
   NamebankID: 2562458
   LSID:  urn:lsid:ubio.org:namebank:2562458   (view metadata)
comment on this record


Classification: (According to: Integrated Taxonomic Information System (ITIS))
  Animalia
    Nemata
      Adenophorea
        Enoplia
          Enoplida Filipjev, 1929
            Oxystominidae Chitwood, 1935
              Oxystomina Filipjev, 1921
                Oxystomina elongata (Butschli, 1874)


Alternate Classifications:
Species2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life: 2007
uBiota 2008-03-20T10:36:50-04:00
Species2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life: 2008



Synonyms:
Oxystomina elongata (Butschli, 1874)
Oxystomina elongata Butschli 1874
Oxystomina elongata (Bütschli, 1874)



Associated Ranks
Species



Associated Taxonomic Groups
Nematoda
Oxystominidae



Associated Languages
Scientific Name



Annotations
Annotations are currently disabled



Record Inserted
Oxystomina elongataSep 22, 2005 uBio
 



External Resources: