Namebank Record Detail
 Halalaimus gracilis
   NamebankID: 2562398
   LSID:  urn:lsid:ubio.org:namebank:2562398   (view metadata)
comment on this record


Classification: (According to: uBiota 2008-03-20T10:36:50-04:00)
  Animalia
    Nemata
      Adenophorea
        Enoplida
          Oxystominidae
            Halalaimus
              Halalaimus gracilis


Alternate Classifications:
Species2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life: 2007
Species2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life: 2008
Integrated Taxonomic Information System (ITIS)



Synonyms:
Halalaimus gracilis De Man, 1888



Associated Ranks
Species



Associated Taxonomic Groups
Nematoda
Oxystominidae



Associated Languages
Scientific Name



Annotations
Annotations are currently disabled



Record Inserted
Halalaimus gracilisSep 22, 2005 uBio
 



External Resources: