Namebank Record Detail
 Anticoma acuminata
   NamebankID: 2562357
   LSID:  urn:lsid:ubio.org:namebank:2562357   (view metadata)
comment on this record


Classification: (According to: Integrated Taxonomic Information System (ITIS))
  Animalia
    Nemata
      Adenophorea
        Enoplia
          Enoplida Filipjev, 1929
            Anticomidae Filipjev, 1918
              Anticoma Bastian, 1865
                Anticoma acuminata (Eberth, 1863)


Alternate Classifications:
Species2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life: 2007
uBiota 2008-03-20T10:36:50-04:00
Species2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life: 2008



Synonyms:
Anticoma acuminata (Eberth, 1863)



Associated Ranks
Species



Associated Taxonomic Groups
Anticomidae
Nematoda



Associated Languages
Scientific Name



Annotations
Annotations are currently disabled



Record Inserted
Anticoma acuminataSep 22, 2005 uBio
 



External Resources: