Namebank Record Detail
 Trissonchulus obtusus
   NamebankID: 2562233
   LSID:  urn:lsid:ubio.org:namebank:2562233   (view metadata)
comment on this record


Classification: (According to: uBiota 2008-03-20T10:36:50-04:00)
  Animalia
    Nemata
      Adenophorea
        Enoplida
          Ironidae
            Trissonchulus
              Trissonchulus obtusus


Alternate Classifications:
Species2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life: 2007
Species2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life: 2008
Integrated Taxonomic Information System (ITIS)



Synonyms:
Trissonchulus obtusus (Bresslau and Stekhoven, 1935)
Trissonchulus obtusus (Schuurmans Stekhoven, 1935)



Associated Ranks
Species



Associated Taxonomic Groups
Ironidae
Nematoda



Associated Languages
Scientific Name



Annotations
Annotations are currently disabled



Record Inserted
Trissonchulus obtususSep 22, 2005 uBio
 



External Resources: