Namebank Record Detail
 Gonionchus villosus
   NamebankID: 2562126
   LSID:  urn:lsid:ubio.org:namebank:2562126   (view metadata)
comment on this record


Classification: (According to: Species2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life: 2007)
  Animalia
    Nemata
      Adenophorea
        Monhysterida
          Monhysteridae
            Gonionchus
              Gonionchus villosus Cobb, 1920


Alternate Classifications:
Species2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life: 2008
Integrated Taxonomic Information System (ITIS)



Synonyms:
Gonionchus villosus Cobb, 1920



Associated Ranks
Species



Associated Taxonomic Groups
Monhysteridae
Nematoda



Associated Languages
Scientific Name



Annotations
Annotations are currently disabled



Record Inserted
Gonionchus villosusSep 22, 2005 uBio
 



External Resources: