Namebank Record Detail
 Cobbia trefusiaeformis
   NamebankID: 2562102
   LSID:  urn:lsid:ubio.org:namebank:2562102   (view metadata)
comment on this record


Classification: (According to: Integrated Taxonomic Information System (ITIS))
  Animalia
    Nemata
      Adenophorea
        Chromadoria
          Monhysterida
            Monhysteridae De Man, 1876
              Cobbia De Man, 1907
                Cobbia trefusiaeformis De Man, 1907


Alternate Classifications:
Species2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life: 2007
Species2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life: 2008



Synonyms:
Cobbia trefusiaeformis De Man, 1907
Cobbia trefusiaeformis De Mann 1907



Associated Ranks
Species



Associated Taxonomic Groups
Monhysteridae
Nematoda



Associated Languages
Scientific Name



Annotations
Annotations are currently disabled



Record Inserted
Cobbia trefusiaeformisSep 22, 2005 uBio
 



External Resources: