Namebank Record Detail
 Monhystera disjuncta
   NamebankID: 2562015
   LSID:  urn:lsid:ubio.org:namebank:2562015   (view metadata)
comment on this record


Classification: (According to: uBiota 2008-03-20T10:36:50-04:00)
  Animalia
    Nemata
      Adenophorea
        Monhysterida
          Monhysteridae
            Monhystera
              Monhystera disjuncta


Alternate Classifications:
Species2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life: 2007
Species2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life: 2008
Integrated Taxonomic Information System (ITIS)



Synonyms:
Monhystera disjuncta Bastian, 1865



Associated Ranks
Species



Associated Taxonomic Groups
Monhysteridae
Nematoda



Associated Languages
Scientific Name



Annotations
Annotations are currently disabled



Record Inserted
Monhystera disjunctaSep 22, 2005 uBio
 



External Resources: