Namebank Record Detail
 Monhystera microphthalma
   NamebankID: 2561927
   LSID:  urn:lsid:ubio.org:namebank:2561927   (view metadata)
comment on this record


Classification: (According to: Integrated Taxonomic Information System (ITIS))
  Animalia
    Nemata
      Adenophorea
        Chromadoria
          Monhysterida
            Monhysteridae De Man, 1876
              Monhystera Bastian, 1865
                Monhystera microphthalma Deman


Alternate Classifications:
Species2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life: 2007
Species2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life: 2008



Synonyms:
Monhystera microphthalma Deman



Associated Ranks
Species



Associated Taxonomic Groups
Monhysteridae
Nematoda



Associated Languages
Scientific Name



Annotations
Annotations are currently disabled



Record Inserted
Monhystera microphthalmaSep 22, 2005 uBio
 



External Resources: