Namebank Record Detail
 Sphaerolaimus hirsutus
   NamebankID: 2561901
   LSID:  urn:lsid:ubio.org:namebank:2561901   (view metadata)
comment on this record


Classification: (According to: NCBI Taxonomy)
  cellular organisms
    Eukaryota
      Fungi/Metazoa group
        Metazoa
          Eumetazoa
            Bilateria
              Pseudocoelomata
                Nematoda
                  Chromadorea
                    Monhysterida
                      Sphaerolaimidae
                        Sphaerolaimus
                          Sphaerolaimus hirsutus


Alternate Classifications:
Species2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life: 2007
uBiota 2008-03-20T10:36:50-04:00
Species2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life: 2008
Integrated Taxonomic Information System (ITIS)



Synonyms:
Sphaerolaimus hirsutus Bastian, 1865



Associated Ranks
Species



Associated Taxonomic Groups
Nematoda
Sphaerolaimidae



Associated Languages
Scientific Name



Annotations
Annotations are currently disabled



Record Inserted
Sphaerolaimus hirsutusSep 22, 2005 uBio
 



External Resources: