Namebank Record Detail
 Sphaerolaimus gracilis
   NamebankID: 2561899
   LSID:  urn:lsid:ubio.org:namebank:2561899   (view metadata)
comment on this record


Classification: (According to: NCBI Taxonomy)
  cellular organisms
    Eukaryota
      Fungi/Metazoa group
        Metazoa
          Eumetazoa
            Bilateria
              Pseudocoelomata
                Nematoda
                  Chromadorea
                    Monhysterida
                      Sphaerolaimidae
                        Sphaerolaimus
                          Sphaerolaimus gracilis


Alternate Classifications:
Species2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life: 2007
Species2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life: 2008
Integrated Taxonomic Information System (ITIS)



Synonyms:
Sphaerolaimus gracilis De Man 1876



Associated Ranks
Species



Associated Taxonomic Groups
Nematoda
Sphaerolaimidae



Associated Languages
Scientific Name



Annotations
Annotations are currently disabled



Record Inserted
Sphaerolaimus gracilisSep 22, 2005 uBio
 



External Resources: