Namebank Record Detail
 Sphaerolaimus balticus
   NamebankID: 2561897
   LSID:  urn:lsid:ubio.org:namebank:2561897   (view metadata)
comment on this record


Classification: (According to: uBiota 2008-03-20T10:36:50-04:00)
  Animalia
    Nemata
      Adenophorea
        Monhysterida
          Sphaerolaimidae
            Sphaerolaimus
              Sphaerolaimus balticus


Alternate Classifications:
Species2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life: 2007
Species2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life: 2008
Integrated Taxonomic Information System (ITIS)



Synonyms:
Sphaerolaimus balticus Schneider
Sphaerolaimus balticus Schneider, 1906



Associated Ranks
Species



Associated Taxonomic Groups
Nematoda
Sphaerolaimidae



Associated Languages
Scientific Name



Annotations
Annotations are currently disabled



Record Inserted
Sphaerolaimus balticusSep 22, 2005 uBio
 



External Resources: