Namebank Record Detail
 Metalinhomoeus typicus
   NamebankID: 2561835
   LSID:  urn:lsid:ubio.org:namebank:2561835   (view metadata)
comment on this record


Classification: (According to: Species2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life: 2007)
  Animalia
    Nemata
      Adenophorea
        Monhysterida
          Linhomoeidae
            Metalinhomoeus
              Metalinhomoeus typicus De Man, 1907


Alternate Classifications:
uBiota 2008-03-20T10:36:50-04:00
Species2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life: 2008
Integrated Taxonomic Information System (ITIS)



Synonyms:
Metalinhomoeus typicus De Man, 1907



Associated Ranks
Species



Associated Taxonomic Groups
Linhomoeidae
Nematoda



Associated Languages
Scientific Name



Annotations
Annotations are currently disabled



Record Inserted
Metalinhomoeus typicusSep 22, 2005 uBio
 



External Resources: