Namebank Record Detail
 Desmolaimus zeelandicus
   NamebankID: 2561815
   LSID:  urn:lsid:ubio.org:namebank:2561815   (view metadata)
comment on this record


Classification: (According to: uBiota 2008-03-20T10:36:50-04:00)
  Animalia
    Nemata
      Adenophorea
        Monhysterida
          Linhomoeidae
            Desmolaimus
              Desmolaimus zeelandicus


Alternate Classifications:
Species2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life: 2007
NCBI Taxonomy
Species2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life: 2008
Integrated Taxonomic Information System (ITIS)



Synonyms:
Desmolaimus zeelandicus De Man, 1880



Associated Ranks
Species



Associated Taxonomic Groups
Linhomoeidae
Nematoda



Associated Languages
Scientific Name



Annotations
Annotations are currently disabled



Record Inserted
Desmolaimus zeelandicusSep 22, 2005 uBio
 



External Resources: