Namebank Record Detail
 Beroe gracilis
   NamebankID: 2560404
   LSID:  urn:lsid:ubio.org:namebank:2560404   (view metadata)
comment on this record


Classification: (According to: NCBI Taxonomy)
  cellular organisms
    Eukaryota
      Fungi/Metazoa group
        Metazoa
          Eumetazoa
            Ctenophora
              Cyclocoela
                Beroida
                  Beroidae
                    Beroe
                      Beroe gracilis


Alternate Classifications:
Ctenophora
Species2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life: 2007
PreUnion
uBiota 2008-03-20T10:36:50-04:00
Species2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life: 2008
Integrated Taxonomic Information System (ITIS)



Synonyms:
Beroe gracilis Künne, 1939



Associated Ranks
Species



Associated Taxonomic Groups
Beroidae
Ctenophore



Associated Languages
Scientific Name



Annotations
Annotations are currently disabled



Record Inserted
Beroe gracilisSep 22, 2005 uBio
 



External Resources: