Namebank Record Detail
 Amphichaeta sannio
   NamebankID: 2552511
   LSID:  urn:lsid:ubio.org:namebank:2552511   (view metadata)
comment on this record


Classification: (According to: Integrated Taxonomic Information System (ITIS))
  Animalia
    Annelida
      Clitellata
        Oligochaeta
          Haplotaxida
            Tubificina
              Naididae
                Amphichaeta Tauber, 1879
                  Amphichaeta sannio Kallstenius, 1892


Alternate Classifications:
Annelida: Rouse & Fauchald
Species2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life: 2007
NCBI Taxonomy
uBiota 2008-03-20T10:36:50-04:00
Species2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life: 2008



Synonyms:
Amphichaeta sannio Kallstenius, 1892



Associated Ranks
Species



Associated Taxonomic Groups
Annelida
Naididae



Associated Languages
Scientific Name



Annotations
Annotations are currently disabled



Record Inserted
Amphichaeta sannioSep 22, 2005 uBio
 



External Resources: