Namebank Record Detail
 Lanice conchilega
   NamebankID: 2552000
   LSID:  urn:lsid:ubio.org:namebank:2552000   (view metadata)
comment on this record


Classification: (According to: Species2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life: 2007)
  Animalia
    Annelida
      Polychaeta
        Canalipalpata
          Terebellidae
            Lanice
              Lanice conchilega (Pallas, 1766)


Alternate Classifications:
Annelida: Rouse & Fauchald
NCBI Taxonomy
PreUnion
uBiota 2008-03-20T10:36:50-04:00
Species2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life: 2008
Integrated Taxonomic Information System (ITIS)



Synonyms:
Lanice conchilega (Pallas, 1766)



Associated Ranks
Species



Associated Taxonomic Groups
Annelida
Terebellidae



Associated Languages
Scientific Name



Annotations
Annotations are currently disabled



Record Inserted
Lanice conchilegaSep 22, 2005 uBio
 



External Resources: