Namebank Record Detail
 Lagis koreni
   NamebankID: 2551876
   LSID:  urn:lsid:ubio.org:namebank:2551876   (view metadata)
comment on this record


Classification: (According to: Annelida: Rouse & Fauchald)
  Annelida
    Polychaeta
      Palpata
        Canalipalpata
          Terebellida
            Pectinariidae Quatrefages, 1866
              Lagis Malmgren, 1866
                Lagis koreni Malmgren, 1866



Synonyms:
Lagis koreni Malmgren, 1866



Associated Ranks
Species



Associated Taxonomic Groups
Animalia
Annelida



Associated Languages
Scientific Name



Annotations
Annotations are currently disabled



Record Inserted
Lagis koreniSep 22, 2005 uBio
 



External Resources: