Namebank Record Detail
 Owenia fusiformis
   NamebankID: 2551846
   LSID:  urn:lsid:ubio.org:namebank:2551846   (view metadata)
comment on this record


Classification: (According to: Integrated Taxonomic Information System (ITIS))
  Animalia
    Annelida
      Polychaeta
        Palpata
          Canalipalpata
            Sabellida
              Oweniidae Rioja, 1917
                Owenia delle Chiaje, 1841
                  Owenia fusiformis delle Chiaje, 1841


Alternate Classifications:
Annelida: Rouse & Fauchald
Species2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life: 2007
NCBI Taxonomy
uBiota 2008-03-20T10:36:50-04:00
Species2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life: 2008



Synonyms:
Owenia fusiformis delle Chiaje, 1841
Owenia fusiformis Delle Chiaje
Owenia fusiformis Delle Chiaje 1842



Associated Ranks
Species



Associated Taxonomic Groups
Annelida
Oweniidae



Associated Languages
Scientific Name



Annotations
Annotations are currently disabled



Record Inserted
Owenia fusiformisSep 22, 2005 uBio
 



External Resources: