Namebank Record Detail
 Heteromastus filiformis
   NamebankID: 2551771
   LSID:  urn:lsid:ubio.org:namebank:2551771   (view metadata)
comment on this record


Classification: (According to: Annelida: Rouse & Fauchald)
  Annelida
    Polychaeta
      Scolecida
        Capitellidae Grube, 1862
          Heteromastus Eisig, 1887
            Heteromastus filiformis (Claparede)


Alternate Classifications:
Species2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life: 2007
NCBI Taxonomy
PreUnion
Species2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life: 2008
Integrated Taxonomic Information System (ITIS)



Synonyms:
Heteromastus filiformis (Claparede)
Heteromastus filiformis (Claparede 1864)
Heteromastus filiformis (Claparède, 1864)



Associated Ranks
Species



Associated Taxonomic Groups
Annelida
Capitellidae



Associated Languages
Scientific Name



Annotations
Annotations are currently disabled



Record Inserted
Heteromastus filiformisSep 22, 2005 uBio
 



External Resources: