Namebank Record Detail
 Acrocirrus frontifilis
   NamebankID: 2551693
   LSID:  urn:lsid:ubio.org:namebank:2551693   (view metadata)
comment on this record


Classification: (According to: Integrated Taxonomic Information System (ITIS))
  Animalia
    Annelida
      Polychaeta
        Palpata
          Canalipalpata
            Terebellida
              Acrocirridae Banse, 1969
                Acrocirrus Grube, 1872
                  Acrocirrus frontifilis (Grube, 1860)


Alternate Classifications:
Annelida: Rouse & Fauchald
Species2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life: 2007
uBiota 2008-03-20T10:36:50-04:00
Species2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life: 2008



Synonyms:
Acrocirrus frontifilis (Grube, 1860)



Associated Ranks
Species



Associated Taxonomic Groups
Acrocirridae
Annelida



Associated Languages
Scientific Name



Annotations
Annotations are currently disabled



Record Inserted
Acrocirrus frontifilisSep 22, 2005 uBio
 



External Resources: