Namebank Record Detail
 Scoloplos armiger
   NamebankID: 2551513
   LSID:  urn:lsid:ubio.org:namebank:2551513   (view metadata)
comment on this record


Classification: (According to: NCBI Taxonomy)
  cellular organisms
    Eukaryota
      Fungi/Metazoa group
        Metazoa
          Eumetazoa
            Bilateria
              Coelomata
                Protostomia
                  Annelida/Echiura/Pogonophora group
                    Annelida
                      Polychaeta
                        Scolecida
                          Orbiniidae
                            Scoloplos
                              Scoloplos armiger


Alternate Classifications:
Annelida: Rouse & Fauchald
Species2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life: 2007
PreUnion
uBiota 2008-03-20T10:36:50-04:00
Species2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life: 2008
Integrated Taxonomic Information System (ITIS)



Synonyms:
Scoloplos armiger (Muller)
Scoloplos armiger (Muller 1776)
Scoloplos armiger (O. F. Müller, 1776)



Associated Ranks
Species



Associated Taxonomic Groups
Annelida
Orbiniidae



Associated Languages
Scientific Name



Annotations
Annotations are currently disabled



Record Inserted
Scoloplos armigerSep 22, 2005 uBio
 



External Resources: