Namebank Record Detail
 Glycera capitata
   NamebankID: 2551281
   LSID:  urn:lsid:ubio.org:namebank:2551281   (view metadata)
comment on this record


Classification: (According to: Integrated Taxonomic Information System (ITIS))
  Animalia
    Annelida
      Polychaeta
        Palpata
          Aciculata
            Phyllodocida
              Glyceridae Grube, 1850
                Glycera Savigny, 1818
                  Glycera capitata Oersted


Alternate Classifications:
Annelida: Rouse & Fauchald
Species2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life: 2007
Species2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life: 2008



Synonyms:
Glycera capitata Oersted
Glycera capitata Oersted, 1843



Associated Ranks
Species



Associated Taxonomic Groups
Annelida
Glyceridae



Associated Languages
Scientific Name



Annotations
Annotations are currently disabled



Record Inserted
Glycera capitataSep 22, 2005 uBio
 



External Resources: