Namebank Record Detail
 Hesionura elongata
   NamebankID: 2551023
   LSID:  urn:lsid:ubio.org:namebank:2551023   (view metadata)
comment on this record


Classification: (According to: Species2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life: 2008)
  Animalia
    Annelida
      Polychaeta
        Aciculata
          Phyllodocidae
            Hesionura
              Hesionura elongata (Southern)


Alternate Classifications:
Annelida: Rouse & Fauchald
Species2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life: 2007
Integrated Taxonomic Information System (ITIS)



Synonyms:
Hesionura elongata (Southern)
Hesionura elongata (Southern, 1914)



Associated Ranks
Species



Associated Taxonomic Groups
Annelida
Phyllodocidae



Associated Languages
Scientific Name



Annotations
Annotations are currently disabled



Record Inserted
Hesionura elongataSep 22, 2005 uBio
 



External Resources: