Namebank Record Detail
 Eurythoe complanata
   NamebankID: 2550989
   LSID:  urn:lsid:ubio.org:namebank:2550989   (view metadata)
comment on this record


Classification: (According to: Annelida: Rouse & Fauchald)
  Annelida
    Polychaeta
      Palpata
        Aciculata
          Eunicida
            Amphinomidae Savigny in Lamarck, 1818
              Eurythoe Kinberg, 1857
                Eurythoe complanata (Pallas, 1766)


Alternate Classifications:
Species2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life: 2007
NCBI Taxonomy
Species2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life: 2008
Integrated Taxonomic Information System (ITIS)



Synonyms:
Eurythoe complanata (Pallas, 1766)



Associated Ranks
Species



Associated Taxonomic Groups
Amphinomidae
Annelida



Associated Languages
Scientific Name



Annotations
Annotations are currently disabled



Record Inserted
Eurythoe complanataSep 22, 2005 uBio
 



External Resources: