Namebank Record Detail
 Pholoe minuta
   NamebankID: 2550944
   LSID:  urn:lsid:ubio.org:namebank:2550944   (view metadata)
comment on this record


Classification: (According to: Integrated Taxonomic Information System (ITIS))
  Animalia
    Annelida
      Polychaeta
        Palpata
          Aciculata
            Phyllodocida
              Pholoidae Kinberg, 1858
                Pholoe Johnston, 1839
                  Pholoe minuta (Fabricius)


Alternate Classifications:
Annelida: Rouse & Fauchald
Species2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life: 2007
Species2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life: 2008



Synonyms:
Pholoe minuta (Fabricius)
Pholoe minuta (Fabricius 1780)



Associated Ranks
Species



Associated Taxonomic Groups
Annelida
Pholoidae



Associated Languages
Scientific Name



Annotations
Annotations are currently disabled



Record Inserted
Pholoe minutaSep 22, 2005 uBio
 



External Resources: